Domare 2020 under arbete

Åland Dog Show 2020 

Domare / Judges

Lördag / Saturday 26.9.2020

FCI 1
Schapendoes, Schipperke Carmen Navarro Guisado, SPAIN
australian cattle dog, australian kelpie, australian shepherd, australian stumpy tail cattle dog, beauceron, bergamasco, berger picard, border collie, briard, ceskoslovensky vlcak, chodsky pes, gos d'atura catalá, hrvatski ovcar, hungarian kuvasz, lancashire heeler, mudi, old english sheepdog, owczarek podhalanski, polski owczarek nizinny, pulis, pumi, pyrenean sheepdogs Charlotte Höier, DENMARK
bearded collie, bouvier des flandres, collie smooth, collie rough, welsh corgis Ingrid Hectors, BELGIUM
belgian shepherd dogs, maremmano-abruzzese, shetland sheepdog Satu Ylä-Mononen, FINLAND
alla övriga FCI1 raser / all other FCI1 breeds Harto Stockmari, FINLAND
FCI 2
anatolian sheepdog, boxer, cao fila de sao miguel, cimarron uruguayo, danish-swedish farmdog, fila brasileiro, grand danois, hollandse smoushond, kraski ovcar, rottweiler, russian black terrier,  shar pei Kaisa Metteri-Gold, FINLAND
english bulldog Kerstin Nilsson, DENMARK
appenzeller sennenhund, broholmer, dogo argentino, dogo canario, entlebucher sennenhund, grosser schweizer sennenhund, newfoundland Matti Tuominen, FINLAND
aidi, austrian pinscher, cane corso, caucasian ovtcharka, central asian ovtcharka, dogo mallorquin, miniature pinscher, miniature schnauzers, pinscher, rafeiro do alentejo, riesenschnauzers, sarplaninac, schnauzers,  tornjak, tosa  Paul Scanlon, IRELAND
affenpinscher, dogue de bordeaux, hovawart Roberto  Schill, ROMANIA
st bernhards Satu Ylä-Mononen, FINLAND
alla övriga FCI2 raser / all other FCI2 breeds Svend Lövenkjaer, DENMARK
FCI 3
australian terrier, norfolk terrier, norwich terrier Carmen Navarro Guisado, SPAIN
american staffordshire terrier, border terrier, irish terrier, jack russell terrier, kerry blue terrier, parson russell terrier, soft-coated wheaten terrier, staffordshire bull terrier, welsh terrier Morgan Granander, MEXICO
cesky terrier, lakeland terrier, sealyham terrier, scottish terrier, smoothhaired fox terrier, wirehaired fox terrier, west-highland white terrier Satu Ylä-Mononen, FINLAND
american hairless terrier Svend Lövenkjaer, DENMARK
alla övriga FCI3 raser / all other FCI3 breeds Dan Ericsson, SWEDEN
FCI 4
dachshunds, wire-haired Matti Tuominen, FINLAND
alla övriga FCI4 raser / all other FCI4 breeds Brett Hamilton, SWEDEN
FCI 6
basset hound, beagle, black and tan coonhound, blodhund Brett Hamilton, SWEDEN
dalmatiner, rhodesian ridgeback Carmen Navarro Guisado, SPAIN
alla övriga FCI6 raser / all other FCI6 breeds Harto Stockmari, FINLAND
FCI 7
alla FCI7 raser / all FCI7 breeds Roberto Schill, ROMANIA
Junior Handler
Junior Handler Judge Karri Heino, FINLAND
Grupptävlingar / Group Finals
FCI 1 Svend Lövenkjaer
FCI 2 Paul Scanlon
FCI 3 Kaisa Metteri-Gold
FCI 4 Matti Tuominen
FCI 6 Harto Stockmari
FCI 7 Roberto Schill
BIS Junior Satu Ylä-Mononen
BIS Veteran Carmen Navarro Guisado
Best Breeder's Group Dan Ericsson

 

Sunday 27.9.2020

FCI 5
alaskan malamute, american akita, american eskimo dog, greenland dog, hokkaido, japanese spitz, kai, kishu, korea jindo dog, samoyed, shiba, shikoku, siberian husky Carmen Navarro Guisado, SPAIN
carelian beardog, finninsh spitz, hälleforshund, norrbottenspitz, podenco canario, podenco ibicencos,  podengo portugueses, swedish white elkhound Harto Stockmari, FINLAND
canadian eskimo dog, chow chow, eastsiberian laika, eurasier, icelandic sheepdog,  norwegian buhund, norwegian elkhounds, norwegian lundehund, pomeranian, russian-european laika, swedish elkhound, swedish lapphund, swedish vallhund, westsiberian laika Matti Tuominen, FINLAND
akita, finnish lapphund, lapponian herder Satu Ylä-Mononen, FINLAND
danish spids, taiwan dog, thai bangkaew dog, thai ridgeback dog Svend Lövenkjaer, DENMARK
alla övriga FCI5 raser / all other FCI5 breeds Ingrid Hectors, BELGIUM
FCI 8
american water spaniel, barbet, irish water spaniel, kooikerhondje, lagotto romagnolo, portuguese waterdog, spanish waterdog, wachtelhund, welsh springer spaniel, wetterhoun Paul Scanlon, IRELAND
american cocker spaniel, clumber spaniel, cocker spaniel, english springer spaniel, field spaniel, sussex spaniel Satu Ylä-Mononen, FINLAND
chesapeake bay retriever, curly-coated retriever, nova scotia duck tolling retriever Svend Lövenkjaer, DENMARK
alla övriga FCI8 raser / all other FCI8 breeds Dan Ericsson, SWEDEN
FCI 9
papillon, phalene, russian toys Charlotte Höier, DENMARK
bichon havanais, chinese crested dogs Harto Stockmari, FINLAND
coton de tulear, french bulldog, kromfohrländer, löwchen, pug Kaisa Metteri-Gold, FINLAND
chihuahuas, maltese Kerstin Nilsson, DENMARK
bichon frise, cavalier king charles spaniel, griffon belge, griffon bruxellois, japanese chin, petit brabancon, shih tzu, tibetan terrier Morgan Granander, MEXICO
bostonterrier, poodles Roberto Schill, ROMANIA
bolognese, king charles spaniel, lhasa apso, pekinese, pražský krysarík, russkaja tsvetnaja bolonka, tibetan spaniel Svend Lövenkjaer, DENMARK
FCI 10
afghan hound, azawakh, borzoi, greyhound, irish wolfhound, saluki, whippet Brett Hamilton, SWEDEN
italian greyhound, magyar agar, chart polski, scottish deerhound, sloughi, galgo espanol

 

Charlotte Höier, DENMARK
Junior Handler
Junior Handler Judge Camilla Tell Collinge, SWEDEN
Grupptävlingar / Group Finals
FCI 5 Carmen Navarro Guisado
FCI 8 Ingrid Hectors
FCI 9 Kerstin Nilsson
FCI 10 Charlotte Höier
BIS Junior Harto Stockmari
BIS Veteran Roberto Schill
Best Breeder's Group Svend Lövenkjaer
BIS Dan Ericsson